Request

Parent Representatives

These experienced GAC Parents are VIPs (Very Important Parents) to us because they are willing to talk with new families about our program. Please contact our office at 1-800-554-2267 or via email and request contact information for the VIP you wish to contact.

Northern California

Albany Corrie Winnacker -Marin Elementary
Atherton Laura Woodside- Menlo School
Berkeley Jonathan De Yoe – Prospect Sierra
Danville Jennifer Shurman – Monte Vista High School
El Cerrito Mike McLaughlin – Prospect Sierra Middle School
El Dorado Hills Beth Maese – Jackson Elementary
Gold River Dr. Patrick Daubert – Gold River Discovery Center
Livermore Jill Zolkos – Livermore Charter School
Los Altos Polly Caddes – Los Altos High School
Tani Holstege Wheaton – Oak Elementary School,
Blach Middle School, Mountain View High School,
and Yale
Sandra Mahlmeister – Oak Elementary School and
Blach Middle School
David Watson – Almond Elementary School and
Egan Junior High School
Menlo Park Amy Burnett – Phillips Middle School
Doug Feick and Kelly Brennan Feick – Oak Knoll
Elementary School and Hillview Middle School
Tim and Kimberly Harris – Oak Knoll Elementary School
and Hillview Middle School
Sharon Lemberger – Las Lomitas Elementary School
Jennifer Levey – Oak Knoll School and
Hillview Middle School
Tatyana Purlatz – La Entrada Middle School
Andre and Maria Turenne – St. Raymond School
Mill Valley Gwyndolen Thiessen – Mount Tamalpais School
Matt & Hope Timberlake – Old Mill School
Oakland Sally Ann Friedman – Hillcrest School
Jim and Laura Kroger – Bentley School
Will Sellman – Sequoia School
Jen Vedock – Redwood Day School
Palo Alto Allyson Fisch – International School of the Peninsula
Petaluma Beth Laurence – River Montessori Charter School
and Hillcrest Middle School
Piedmont Annie Perrin – Havens Elementary School
Portola Valley Michelle Bellomo – Corte Madera School
Rancho Santa Margarita Julie Burch – St. John’s Episcopal School and The Pegasus School
Roseville Annette delaCruz – Granite Bay High School
and Loomis Basin Charter School
Sacramento Wendi Zales – Sacramento Country Day School
San Francisco Ben and Carrie Goorin – Brandeis Hillel Day School
Meg Kingsland – San Francisco Friends School
Sophie O’Neal – The Thacher School
Julie Purnell – Cathedral School for Boys
Steve and Beth Scheer – Town School for Boys and Sherman Elementary
Stacey Scott – Presidio Hill School and
Town School for Boys
Danielle Siegel – San Francisco Day School
Mika Varma  – Brandeis School of San Francisco
San Jose Kiersten McAuley – Union Middle School and Noddin Elementary School
Stanford Michael Hollett – Terman Middle School

Southern California

Agoura Hills Matt and Andie Kallinger – Sumac L-STEM Elementary
Beverly Hills Jim & Kari Kramer – Oakwood School
Burbank Rebecca Huntley – John Muir School
Calabasas Cheryl Cohen – AC Stelle Middle School
Tami Hathaway – Mariposa School
Carlsbad Meghan Malony – El Camino Creek Elementary
Kerry Cusick – San Dieguito Academy and MIssion Estancia Elementary
Claremont Mina Oak & Mark Mantel – Foothill Country Day School
Corona Del Mar Debbie Howell – Harbor Day School
Coto de Caza Melissa Gross
Culver City Jennifer Hannon – Willows Community School
Encinitas Alan Schneider – Rancho Encinitas Academy
Blair & L.J. Nicholas – La Costa Canyon High School, Diegueno Middle School
and Olivenhain Pioneer Elementary
 May Liu – Olivenhain Pioneer Elementary
Encino Doug and Alex Wald – Sherman Oaks Center for Enriched Studies
Fountain Valley Libby Frolichman – Orange County School of the Arts
Hemet Paul Bailey – Western Charter Academy
Hermosa Beach David Adler – Redondo Union High School and
Hermosa Valley Middle School
Huntington Beach Judy Desbans – The Pegasus School
Jennifer Murphy – Huntington Christian School
Irvine Christina Welford – The Pegasus School
La Jolla Nettie Keck – La Jolla Elementary School and The Bishops School
Maribel Robin – High Tech Middle Media Arts
Virginia Sullivan – Muirlands Middle School
Laguna Niguel Ronna Zolinski – Alison Viejo Middle School and Aliso Niguel High School
Long Beach Cheryl Epstein – Stanford
Los Angeles Courtney Adams – Loyola High School and Marlborough School
Elizabeth Aquino – Fusion
Rick Benfield – Crossroads, Archer and St. Matthews
Michelle Cohen – Curtis School
Barbara Deming – St. Paul the Apostle
Carin Farkas – Willows Community School
Sean and Holly Feller- The Buckley School
Jonathan Fernandez – Larchmont Charter
Lisa Klingenberg – Brentwood
Jack Koll – The Center for Early Education
Despina Landers – Le Lycee Francais de Los Angeles
Brian and Mel Latt – New West Charter Middle School and Mammoth High School
Amanda Mansour – St. Brendan School and Marlborough School
Mania Mirroknian – Westland
Alix Olavarria – St. Paul the Apostle School
Matthew Pauley – Park Century School and Carlthorp School
Beth Robin – Thomas Starr King Middle School and University High School
Jennifer Shneiderman – Oakwood Secondary School
Matthew Skinner – Turning Point
Cara Steinberg – Fusion Academy
Diana Stephenson – Wildwood
Katy Strouk – Archer School for Girls, Warner Avenue Elementary
Dana Stuckey – Echo Horizon and Palms Middle School
Manhattan Beach Nina Allen – Robinson Elementary
Carol Bernstein – Chadwick School
Clare Flynn- Robinson Elementary School
Stacy Myrose – Robinson Elementary School
Robyn St. Germain – Manhattan Beach Middle School
Seth Yakatan – Grandview
Newport Beach Roman Darmer – The Pegasus School
Kim Davis – Tarbut V’Torah and Sage Hill High School
Julie & Dino Ditta – Carden Hall
Aimee Elliott – Harbor Day School
David & Catherine Kennett – St. Margaret’s Episcopal School
Todd Leigh – The Pegasus School
Greg Lukosky – Newport Harbor High School
Lisa Neal – Andersen Elementary School
Bruce and Shelley Orcutt – St. Mary’s School
Crista Quick – The Pegasus School
Oxnard Lori Bockserman – DeAnza Academy of Technology and the Arts
Pacific Palisades  Darren and Karin Gilford – St. Matthew’s Parish School
and Viewpoint School
Liz and Billy Jones – St. Matthews’s Parish School
Susan Hertz – Seven Arrows Elementary
Ana Belden – St. Matthew’s Parish School
Palos Verdes Estates Josephine Balzano – Montemalega Elementary and
Palos Verdes Intermediate School
Rick and Melissa Bradley – Palos Verdes Intermediate School
Kim Brothers – Palos Verdes Intermediate School
Diane Moore – Palos Verdes High School
Pasadena Linda Bortell – Walden School
Stacy Berger – Polytechnic School
Nina Gutin – Westridge School for Girls
Tiffany Harris- Polytechnic School and Westridge School
Caroline Howell – Polytechnic School and Westridge School
Katie Galbraith Hult – Polytechnic School
Valarie Russell – Holy Family
Poway Kathy Jelsma – St. Michael’s School
Rancho Palos Verdes Michael Stamolis – Palos Verdes Intermediate School
Rancho Santa Fe Sally LaRocca – R. Roger Rowe Middle School
Karen Nicholas – R. Roger Rowe Middle School
Rancho Santa Margarita Julie Burch – St. John’s Episcopal School
Tracy Havens – Melinda Heights Elementary School and
Hicks Canyon Elementary School
San Diego Susie Salvi – Oak Valley Middle School
Ellen Gruwell – The Nativity School and Cathedral Catholic
San Juan Capistrano Catherine Kennett – St. Margaret’s Episcopal School
San Marino Amanda Horton – Valentine Elementary School and Huntington Middle School
Santa Barbara Mara Dworsky – Crane Country Day School
Stacy Halperin – Bishop Diego High School, UC Irvine and Colorado University
Santa Monica Erin Benfield – St. Matthew’s Parish School, Archer School for Girls, and
Crossroads School
David Gooding and Dawn Ahrens – St. Matthew’s Parish School and
Windward School
Sandra Javaheri – Crossroads School for Science and Arts
Craig and Joanne Forsyth – Franklin Elementary School
Sherman Oaks Brielle Lebsack Cohen – The Buckley School
Todd Sandler – Laurence School
Jodi Plageman – The Laurence School
Sheri Lawson – The Buckley School
Studio City Dorian Meehan – Campbell Hall
Kathy Paul – Walter Reed Middle School and Norte Dame High School
Ilyse Pallenberg – Campbell Hall and Walter Reed Middle School
Angelee Reiner – Campbell Hall
Mia Williams – Campbell Hall
Torrance Sharon Witzansky – Towers Elementary School
Villa Park Bob and Chris Drobish – Cerro Villa Middle School
West Hollywood Lance Wyatt and Denise Williams – The Center for Early Education

Central California

Clovis Anisha Mayberry – Dry Creek Elementary
Fresno Jessica Adams – Kastner Intermediate School
Fresno John Dresick – Nelson Elementary School & Kastner Intermediate School
Merced Peter & Anne Lizdas – El Capitan High School
San Luis Obispo Tracy Anderson – San Luis Obispo High School and Laguna Middle School

Out of State

Nogales, AZ Martin Ley – Bracker Elementary School and
Dessert Shadows Middle School
Scottsdale, AZ Al and Erin Alaimo – Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic School
Shawna Apple – Pardes Jewish Day School
Karyn Stocker – Pardes Jewish Day School and Sonoran Sky
Laurie and George Jackson – Saguaro High School and Mohave Middle School
Las Vegas, NV Mauricio Molina – Lamb of God
Jackson, TN Eric Sievers – University School of Jackson
Allen, TX Suzanne Arnzen-Curtis – Reed Elementary
Dallas, TX Kelly Brennan – Hyer Elementary, St. Mark’s School of Texas,  and Elite Learning Academy
Houston, TX Michael Bonderer and Dr. Tiana Shiver Bonderer – Annunciation Orthodox
School, Strake Jesuit Preparatory, and The Buckley School
Park City, UT           Patricia Moran – Park City High School and Santa Clara University
Seattle, WA Jennifer Schweickert – Meridian School

Out of Country

Germany Jolie Gutentag – Frankfurt International School
Slovakia Anna Denisenko – British International School of Bratislava
Spain Jill Stribling – American School of Madrid
United Kingdom Christine Jay – St. Paul’s School
Phil White – St. Pauls Girls School and Pilgrims School